Aplicar en línea Visit our office
Enviar el documento Prepare documents, schedule interview
Obtener una visa
Experto en servicios de visas de India desde 2003, VisaHQ es una agencia privada de visas que no tiene ninguna afiliación con el gobierno del India y que provee un servicio mas rápido cobrando honorarios. Vea el siguiente

video

de 90 segundos para comparar.

            Visa de India

Visa de India

permanent resident?


India E-visas must be obtained prior to travel to India. No documents need to be mailed to VisaHQ for processing. You will receive an Electronic Travel Authority by e-mail. Biometric details will be taken upon arrival in India.

India e-Visa ETAs are double entry visas. When you first arrive in India and present the ETA to the Immigration Officer an e-Visa stampwill be endorsed in your passport. Your second entry to India must occur within 60 days from this date of stamping.

Only 2 ETAs may be issued within one year. If you are in need of more trips please apply for a visa at your local Indian consulate.

Llenar India tourist e-visa formulario de solicitud en línea

y proporcionar copias digitales de los documentos siguientes:

a
Scanned copy of España passport. A clear scan of the photo page and information pages of your valid, signed passport. The passport must also have 2 remaining blank pages upon arrival in India.
b
Passport-type photograph: must be uploaded to your applicant profile.
Former citizens of India
Former Indian Nationals that have been Naturalized must provide copy of stamped Renunciation Form or Deemed Surrender Certificate in order to apply.

Former citizens of Pakistan and Sri Lanka
At this time, VisaHQ.com CANNOT assist former citizens of Pakistan and Sri Lanka in obtaining a visa to India. Applicants should contact the nearest Embassy or Consulate of India to apply.

Required ports of entry
Travelers must enter at one of the following airports: Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum, Varanasi & Vishakhapatnam
or seaports: Cochin, Goa, Mangalore, Mumbai, Chennai.
However, travelers can exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.

Persons with Occupation Related to Media
For journalists, writers, photographers, designers, and those who work with media; regardless of purpose in India, must apply for a Journalist Visa.

IMPORTANT:


Applicants who:


• have been arrested/ prosecuted/ convicted by Court of Law of any country;


• have been refused entry / deported by any country including India;


• have been engaged in human trafficking/ drug trafficking/ child abuse/ crime against women/ Economic offense / Financial fraud;


• have ever been engaged in cyber crime/ terrorist activities/ sabotage/ espionage/ genocide/ political killing/ other act of violence;


• have by any means or medium, expressed views that justify or glorify terrorist violence or that may encourage others to terrorist acts or other serious criminal acts;


• have sought asylum (political or otherwise)in any country


Are ineligible for e-Visa and must instead apply for a visa at the nearest Indian Consulate. Please contact VisaHQ for more information.


e-Tourist Visas are only allowed for a maximum of two visits in a calendar year.

Tasas de India de tourist e-visa para ciudadanos de España

Entrada Múltiple
  • Validez: up to 1 year
  • Tratamiento: 5 días hábiles
  • Costo total:
Estancia máxima en India: 60 days India visa help
Estancia máxima en India: 60 days India visa help
Se requiere visa India para ciudadanos de España para mayor información por favor contacte a la oficina más Embajada de India.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to