Visa de Islas Cook

Visa de Islas Cook

permanent resident?


Citizens of España must present the following documents on arrival in Islas Cook:

• Passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended stay in Islas Cook.
• Evidence of onward or return transportaion.
• Proof of adequate accommodations.
• Proof of sufficient funds.

Travelers that meet all of the above requirements, will be issued an exemption on arrival valid for a stay of up to 31 days. Duration of stay can be extended in 31 day increments, up to a total stay of 180 days, through the Islas Cook of Foreign Affairs and Immigration.

Se requiere visa de turista de Islas Cook para ciudadanos de España.

Desafortunadamente, en este momento VisaHQ no proporciona el servicio de trámite de visa de turista a Islas Cook.

Pasos que puede seguir:

  • Verifique la validez actual de su pasaporte y que tenga disponibles páginas en blanco para visas.

  • Contacte la embajada o consulado de Islas Cook más cercano

    Tome ventaja de nuestra extensa base de datos de embajadas y consulados para encontrar la más cercana. Al ponerse en contacto con a embajada confirme los documentos requeridos, el tiempo que toma el proceso de visa y si el consulado acepta solicitudes por correo.

  • Se requiere visa Islas Cook para ciudadanos de España para mayor información por favor contacte a la oficina más Embajada de Islas Cook.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to